Software Testing Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

Software Testing Online Live Classes in Tiruppur | Free Demo Training

Software Testing - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Automation Testing Syllabus

    MODULE 1 - SQL
    • Sql introduction
    • Sql Datatypes Sql basics-DDL
    • DML,DCL,Comparison Operators
    • Constraints
    • Aggregate
    • Functions
    • Practice questions
    • Joins
    • Stored Procedures
    • Practice Question
    • Views
    • Group By
    • Having
    • Order By Clauses Practice Question
    MODULE 2 - JAVA
    • Introduction to the course
    • Java Installation
    • Features and JDK
    • First Sample Program Data Types and Variables
    • Operators Control Statements
    • Loops Scanner
    • Array Oops - Polymophism (Method overloading)
    • Constructor Overloading
    • Types of Inheritance and Method Overriding
    • This and Super keyword
    • final and static keyword
    • Abstraction, Encapsulation, Exception, Thread
    • Thread Synchronization
    • Events Collection - List & Set Collection - Map & Queue Exam - Java
    MODULE 3 - Selenium IDE
    • Selenium Introduction
    • IDE Features
    • creating script Using IDE
    • Recording
    • Selenese
    • Assert and verify Export Testcase
    MODULE 4 - Selenium Webdriver
    • Selenium Webdriver Introduction
    • Webdriver manager
    • Junit
    • Locators
    • Screenshot in selenium
    • Handling Alerts
    • BrokenLinks
    • Testng and its Features
    • Waits in Selenium
    • Javascript Executor in Selenium
    • Navigation Commands
    • Dropdown handling using select class
    • Button Text verification
    • Radio buttons Actions class
    • copy paste using action class
    • draganddrop program Double click and right click using Action class
    • Mouse Hover Program
    • File upload
    • File upload using AUTO IT and Robot class
    • Cross browser Testing
    • Handling multiple windows and tabs
    • Handle pops in Chrome
    • Datepicker
    • DataDrivenTesting
    • Extended Reports
    • POM Design Pattern Frameworks
    • Datadriven framework Maven
    • Importance of maven
    • Create Project in Maven
    • Project
    MODULE 5 - JMeter
    • Introduction to Jmeter
    • overview of performance testing
    • Jmeter workflow
    • components of Jmeter
    • Building a web Test plan
    • Report generation
    • Execution in NON-GUI mode Recording in Jmeter
    • Blaze meter plugin Assertions
    • Timers
    • CSV Data set configuration
    • Correlation
    MODULE 6 - POSTMAN
    • Introduction to Postman
    • API testing
    • Download and install postman
    • Collections
    • Request methods
    • Collection Runner
    • Test script
    • Variables
    • Data driven testing
    • API fetching
    • JsonPathfinder
    • Openweathermap API
    • Newman
    MODULE 7 - JIRA
    • Agile methodology
    • scrum
    • Introduction to Jira
    • Jira issue types
    • How to create an Epic/User stories in Jira
    • Creating sprints in Jira
    • Sprint lifecylce in Jira
    • Backlogs
    • Creating bugs
    • Write Test Cases in Jira with Zephyr plugin
    • Jira project flow
    MODULE 8 - GIR & GITH
    • Introduction
    • Git installation
    • Repository creation in GitHub
    • Commands in git

Syllabus -> Software Testing (Automation)
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
IT Courses / Internship

Manual Testing Syllabus

    MODULE 1 - Introduction to Manual Testing
    • What is Software testing?
    • Importance of Software testing
    • Basic terminology of Software testing
    • Difference between Manual and Automated Testing
    • Software testingPrinciples
    • Levels of Testing
    MODULE 2 – SDLC and STLC
    • Software development life cycle
    • Requirements phase
    • Analysis phase
    • Design phase
    • Coding phase
    • Testing phase
    • Release and maintenance phase
    • Software Development life cycle models
    • Waterfall model
    • Agile model
    • Spiral model
    • V model
    • Software Testing Life Cycle
    • Testing Constraints
    MODULE 3 – Static and Dynamic Testing
    • Static Test Design
    • Formal review
    • Informal reviews
    • Walkthroughs
    • Technical review
    • Inspection
    • Dynamic test design
    • White-box testing
    • White-box testing technique
    • Black box testing
    • Black box testing technique
    • Grey box testing
    MODULE 4 – Test Plan and Test Case Documents
    • Test plan document
    • Scope of document
    • Objective of testing
    • Customisation of Test Plan document
    • Requirement Traceability Matrix
    • Importance of Test case
    • Test case template
    • Test Scenario
    • Test Strategy
    MODULE 5 – Types of Testing
    • Functional Testing Types
    • Sanity Testing
    • Smoke Testing
    • Retesting
    • Regression testing
    • Adhoc testing and types
    • UI testing
    • Positive Testing
    • Negative Testing
    • Alpha and Beta Testing
    • Non-functional Testing
    • Performance testing
    • Load testing
    • Stress Testing
    • Volume Testing
    • Security testing
    • Portability testing
    MODULE 6 – Bug Report and Test Report Documents
    • What is a bug?
    • Bug life cycle
    • Severity
    • Priority
    • Types of Bugs
    • Bug Report Template
    • Metric types and calculation
    • Test Report Template

Syllabus -> Software Testing (Manual)
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
IT Courses / Internship
 
10000+
20+
50+
25+

Software Testing Jobs in Tiruppur

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to Software Testing in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Tiruppur, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Tiruppur.

  • Manual tester
  • Software Test Engineer
  • Test engineer
  • Software Testing
  • Software Automation Testing
  • Quality Assurance Engineer
  • Software Manual Tester
  • Software Testing Analyst
  • Quality Engineer
  • Software Tester

Software Testing Internship/Course Details

Software Testing internship jobs in Tiruppur
Software Testing Manual software testing is simple to learn for new testers. Develop your career as an Automation Test Engineer by gaining hands-on experience in the field. Software manual testing is a rewarding professional option that will not go out of popularity anytime soon. Manual software testing is a rewarding job option. With live projects, the course covers manual testing from the basics to the advanced level. They have extensive practical and theoretical expertise, as well as experience working on a variety of real-time projects. They have over 15 years of real-world software testing expertise and are certified QA consultants. The instructors have over 5 years of expertise and have trained over 500 pupils in a single year. The course covers software testing, the software life cycle, the waterfall model, software test design approaches, software testing methodology, testing levels, QA, and QC testing, among other topics. This course will teach you all you need to know about software testing and the tools you'll need.

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Gunjan

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: Web design

Experience: Web design in HTML5 CSS3 Responsive Bootstrap I have 2 months experience   more..

Aswathy

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: MTech Electronics and communication engineering

Experience: My specialization is on Robotics and artificial intellegence And i have the skill in python c language and ROS is  more..

sreejith

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: BCA

Experience: 1 year experience as android developer cum trainer Zoople technologies kaloor 7 month experiece as android developer in ynotinfosolutions infopark  more..

Kausar

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: BSc IT

Experience: As a versatile Digital Marketing Manager & Trainer with around 10 years of experience I have successfully merged my technical  more..

Akshaya

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: HSC

Experience: This is akshaya Graphic designer with 2-3 years of experience as senior graphic designer for neurotech designshighly specialized in canva  more..

CHINCHU

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: BSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

Experience: I have completed 6 month python full stack internship 6 month web development experience PYTHON DJANGO FLASK PYRAMID JAVASCRIPT ANGULARJS  more..

Medha

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: 3rd year Btech

Experience: Keen interest in web development and know the concepts of html css js mongodb   more..

Roshily

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: B-tech in Information Technology

Experience: 5+ years of experience in HTML CSS and JavaScript I am currently working as a WordPress developer   more..

Anagha

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: B tech in ECE

Experience: Manual testing Automation testing java selenium jmeter  more..

Mohit

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: BE

Experience: Lean Manufacturing Front end developer  more..

Anumo

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: Bsc Computer science

Experience: SEO wordpress  more..

Mohammed

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: Diploma in computer engineering

Experience: 6 months experience in flutter development UI designing State management   more..

Ranjan

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Customizing Odoo OpenERP modules to fit your unique business needs Django Python development WordPress web development Payment & SMS gateway  more..

Sudhanshu

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: I am Sudhanshu Ranjan a Software Developer at Tech Martin Pvt Ltd with 2 months of internship experience I have  more..

Sameer

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: Graduation

Experience: An enthusiastic learner with a strong will to give vision to exceptional ideas that communicate the brand’s mission at large  more..

Nikhil

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: BE-Computer

Experience: I have 2 4 years experience in software testing Software testing SDLC STLC API Testing UI Testing  more..

Umaira

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: B. E computer science

Experience: I am an innovative Front End Developer and Wordpress with 4 years experience building and maintaining responsive websites in the  more..

Shaly

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Tiruppur, India)
Qualification: B.E Electronics and Instrumentation

Experience: Quality Analyst Data Quality Elastic search Kibana Software testing Selenium Jmeter  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur
Internship/projects in tiruppur

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer